Alzheimers Care Armenia Memory Cafe Yerevan
The first free charge Memory cafe in Yerevan Since October, the first Memory Cafe has been operating in the center of Yerevan. This is a great way and place for elderly to get together and engage in mental activity that helps keep the cognitive skills and abilities they have. Through>>>>>
Mikhail Aghajanov, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Biochemistry of Yerevan State Medical University after Mkhitar Heratsi, who create the Armenian Alzheimer’s Association 20 years ago, predicts that Alzheimer’s disease would soon become a big challenge for our country as well as for the whole world.>>>>>
Memory Cafe Alzheimer's Care Armenia Brain Health Project Davos Alzheimer's
Every Wednesday, from 10:30 to 12:00, elderly people with memory impairments, their families and caregivers come to Memory café. Here older people have the opportunity to spend their daily life interestingly, learn new things, follow the rules of a healthy lifestyle that trains memory and slows down aging. In Yerevan>>>>>
Alzheimer's Care Armenia Elderly Radio Show
According to Sianna Movsisyan, a clinical psychologist, psychologist at Expert Technologies, the actual retirement of 65-year-old people is not a problem, it all depends on what kind of activity a person carries out after that. The most important thing for older people is to feel healthy and useful. Society and>>>>>
nork nursing home theater group
The elderly’s theater group, named “Tarmany”, is preparing a new production this month. The fifth is “The Wise and the Fool” by Hovhannes Tumanyan. The theater group, which has been operating since 2019 at the Nork Old Age Home of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of RA, under>>>>>